lintelsoups (lintelsoups) wrote,
lintelsoups
lintelsoups

  • Mood:
  • Music:

No More Booze




That's right. I'm not gonna drink anymore. Well, not for awhile. And definitely not the rest of the time I'm here. I'd say I'm going to give it up until I get out of here, and then probably well into getting a job.. so I probably won't be drinking until sometimes next year.
& yeah, that's a weird goal.




LOL look at Rich drinking. He said it didn't really taste alcoholic or like pink lemonade.


It really didn't taste like pink lemonade. Shame. Cause I love pink lemonade.


..they started in 99?


Rich and I saw this as we were walking back from a store. He said he thought maybe his mother did it. We only thought this because that morning she had been digging loads of shit out of her room.. then she took off with the car.

Not sure it was her.


Oh yeah. You're not supposed to do that.


I got myself down to like, 150 some pounds... AND RICH BRINGS THIS HOME FOR ME. God dammit.

Tags: i'm being dumb, photogenics, rich
Subscribe

  • Haven't had a post like this in awhile.

    My birthday was last month so I have a ton of pictures to spam. This was the first gift I got. I try to make sure it gets special treatment…

  • Nothing Special

    I got my own bowl and chopsticks and even bought a spoon. One of these. I guess they're called rice spoons. Help me on that if I'm wrong.…

  • Real Photography

    Rich found a praying mantas in the WinCo parking lot. It was hard to get it to stay still. He chased it up into this tree... which is the only…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments