lintelsoups (lintelsoups) wrote,
lintelsoups
lintelsoups

i r 1337 nao



Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay - I'm not a big fan of the crazy stoner movies.. but this is win/win with the asian invasion.

Iron Man - Big Robert Downy Jr headdesk. & Gweneth Paltrow? Wtf?

Speed Racer - I'm sorry.. wut? Double fail for Emil Hersh and no Elisha Cuthbert. Srsly.

Second installment of Narnia - slight headdesk.. but I might get on this action because I used to read the books.

Midnight Meat Train - One last win for Clive Barker before he remakes Hellraiser.. what a shame.

Indiana Jones 4 - headdesk for Harrison Ford's age & Shia Labouf being present for more than 2 minutes. Win for putting Cate Blanchet in a soviet get up. lulz soviet russia.

Postal - HEAD FUCKING DESK OMG WUT? Fucking Uwe Boll and his faggotry. Win for naked Dave Foley.

Sex and the City - I thought I went over this one.. but apparently.. one of them is going to die now. (not just IRL)

The Incredible Hulk - Didn't we do this already!? HEADDESK.

Get Smart - pop culture headdesk.

The Dark Knight - HEATH LEDGER OMG HEATH LEDGER NO ONE WILL EVER SHUT UP *suffer*

Step Brothers - Massive headdesk. :( No more faggotry, plz?

X-Files movie - WIN THIS IS FILLED WITH WIN!! (I haven't lost faith in entertainment just yet..)
Don't worry.. the terminator isn't apart of it, either. David Duchovny had nothing better to do.
Also.. the first movie scared the shit out of me when I was a kid. Actually, most X-Files stuff just makes me paranoid as all hell.

The Mummy goes asian... - China has mummys... OMG HEADDESK.

Zack and Miri Make a Porno - this is a bit too far ahead, but alas, I think I will finally go see another Kevin Smith film in the near future.

Gay Dumbledore dies 2008 - Harry Potter headdesk as per usual.
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    keepin my past alive

  • I put this in an email.

    I don't believe in leagues as some people suggest. I think there are some people that can't date because they're too different on some subjects or…

  • Haven't had a post like this in awhile.

    My birthday was last month so I have a ton of pictures to spam. This was the first gift I got. I try to make sure it gets special treatment…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments