lintelsoups (lintelsoups) wrote,
lintelsoups
lintelsoups

  • Music:

Figured I'd Do This.

I'm trying to write a book again - we'll see how that goes. lawl.




Haha, this is the over look on Redding from Hilltop Drive - I need to get a better shot of it, though. All the ones I have are so-so.


Shasta Lake's city sign - with fake waterfall. Really good Chinese place is right behind that thing. That's why I was next to it.


I don't think I have enough pictures of bread bowls. I didn't eat any of this one, Rich did.


I had these over priced mini burgers instead. Well, two of them were mini burgers, others were "chicken sliders". The chicken sliders were soo much better.




Thumb cat just likes to harass us sometimes. It seems like we hang out with these cats non-stop because I'm always photographing them, but I swear it's a rare occasion.

Okay, watch out, more food pictures; I know how you guys like to rage over these.

My first time ever eating at a Hometown Buffet. Pretty good for a cheap hick place.


Only Rich would put fucking chicken on his mashed potatoes. That grosses me out.


There's that awesome fucking chicken alfredo I had, with broccoli in it. God damn, that shit was good.


I promise you this is dessert and not something else entirely.


Rich's dessert - not quite as gross as mine. Why are buffet desserts always so random and weird?


I don't feel like I have enough pictures of this cat.


She likes to come in our room and sleep under our futon. Sometimes I catch her under there after she's been there all fucking day. I open the door and she comes running out.

Tags: catspecific, foods, i'm being dumb, photogenics, rich
Subscribe

  • I put this in an email.

    I don't believe in leagues as some people suggest. I think there are some people that can't date because they're too different on some subjects or…

  • My birthday is tomorrow, yay.

    THANK YOU blaq I LUV YOU BB. Even though I haven't even done that much here lately. I actually thought about deleting, but no, I'm…

  • (no subject)

    Did I cure my block? I don't know. I don't think so. I finished something that I should have finished forever ago. And that's how I feel about…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments