lintelsoups (lintelsoups) wrote,
lintelsoups
lintelsoups

RAGE WEEK: memes

WHAT THE FUCK IS THE POINT?

You fill these fucking things out for fun... but no one is reading them. They're just answering them because they want to get their answer out more than anything else. They don't even care if other people read the damn thing. Just as long as they get in their piece.

They ask you a series of fucking pointless most of the time, hypothetical questions. You answer them - most of the time feeling like someone just invaded your fucking privacy or you're getting an interrogation from some noob online. And you just pass this shit around? Expecting people to fill them out?

It's fucking busy work. I know that's more than an obvious statement, but it's really no different from the forms they give you at the doctor's office. "Here, fill these out" and you go back to your seat reading a bunch of fucking bullshittery, scratching your head, thinking "Now how the fuck would I know if my grandmother had diabetes when she died before I was born?"

Or a more meme related type question: "How old were you when you first fingered yourself in the bathroom??? Then how old were you when you got caught doing that!"

That's just wonderful.
How old are you?
What's your name?
Do you have sex?
Do you drive?
Do you think God is really a mastermind killer?
What would you do if your favorite pet started talking to you?
Ever scratch your balls and think about someone that doesn't interest you in the least?
When was the last time you took a shower? BE HONEST.
Who would you call? the Transformers or the Ghostbusters?

FUCK THIS SHIT. I'm not answering anymore inane fucking questions that don't deserve real answers.
Subscribe

  • My birthday is tomorrow, yay.

    THANK YOU blaq I LUV YOU BB. Even though I haven't even done that much here lately. I actually thought about deleting, but no, I'm…

  • I've just got this feeling that

    I've got some itch to waste time.

  • Just sayin

    Oh man, I woke up this morning and it was almost like I didn't even go to sleep. And I woke up early. That's highly unusual for me.

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments