lintelsoups (lintelsoups) wrote,
lintelsoups
lintelsoups

  • Music:

SATALITE OF LOVE

I came home... and... I don't know what happened.

But there is satalite in my house!! THAT IS SO INSANE.

I guess what really happened was that comcast decided they really did fail as a company and couldn't even conquer the smaller areas of the world - so they packed up and left crescent city! YAY!!
That also means that another company had to come here to offer services; so we got DirectTV instead! MOAR YAY!!!


And I feel really slow saying "omg we haves satalite" like a third world country or something. Truth is, I used to have satalite back in the day.. so I gotta say, after watching the Sex and the City movie and then coming home to see a satalite in my house - I'm feeling pretty fucking nostalgic.

There will be reviews, useless photographs, and stupid things later. My power went halfway out due to someone using a generator & I think I should bring more of the nostaglia back by eating some day old cinnabon, throwing up and watching comedy central.

Oh yeah - I have all the movie channels now!

edit - I just realized I have Chiller!! I've heard too much about this for it not to be good...
Subscribe

  • I put this in an email.

    I don't believe in leagues as some people suggest. I think there are some people that can't date because they're too different on some subjects or…

  • My birthday is tomorrow, yay.

    THANK YOU blaq I LUV YOU BB. Even though I haven't even done that much here lately. I actually thought about deleting, but no, I'm…

  • (no subject)

    Did I cure my block? I don't know. I don't think so. I finished something that I should have finished forever ago. And that's how I feel about…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment